UK Swimrun National ranking

Men's Category Full Distance
Ranking Team Name Names Nationalities Points
1 ARK Bruderwunderz alan scott | Knut Baadshaug GB | NO 2,000
2 Team Precision Hydration Mike Ellicock | Andy Blow GB | GB 1,896
3 Drag2Zero & Mr T Chris Goodfellow | Ben Thompson GB | GB 1,693
4 Midlon Brecht Brackx | Mattias Maerten BE | BE 1,481
5 Real Endurance Coaching LUKE MOSELEY | rob johnson GB | GB 1,491
6 Sweat is just fat crying Rob Harwood | Richard Page GB | GB 1,249
7 Green Machines Adam Gibson | Jonathan Hoggett GB | GB 1,083
8 Andy's Angels Paul Slaymaker | Andrew Boutflower GB | GB 1,042
9 New Zealand to Norwich Andrew Walpole | andrew barnett GB | NZ 1,024
10 No Goubunku Onoda Wilcock | Onoda Baynham-hughes JP | GB 1,013
11 A league of gentleman Peter O'kane | Mark Stevens GB | GB 935
12 Jane's Cafe Tour Peter Murphy | Bernard Murphy GB | GB 826
13 Little and Large Rory McGrath | Billy Fox GB | GB 824
14 Ugly duckings Mark Shercliff | Ben Casson GB | GB 668
15 Team Donkey Stev Roussel | Philip Roussel GG | GB 654
16 Upton Wurzles Steve Butterworth | Nicholas McPhedran GB | GB 573
17 Born Ready Ben hallam | Jonny Rawlings GB | GB 528
18 Don't Think Twice, It's Alright Martyn Holman | kevin linehan GB | GB 518
19 Ola1 Ian DE-SCHOOLMEESTER | Nick Jones GB | GB 500
20 James And Gareth Gareth Rees-Jones | James Henwood GB | GB 487
21 Get The Boys A Lift Daniel A Devine | George Colville GB | GB 483
22 Without a Paddle Owen Hawkins | Ross Kettle GB | GB 458
23 Bemmie daps Danny Thomas | Christopher Fry GB | GB 402
24 Oh dear Grean-Dog Edward Sawtell | Liam Greany GB | GB 400
25 Fresh Princes of Bel-Eire Robert Carruthers | Christopher Lagelee GB | FR 400
26 Norley Gold ian smith | John Robson GB | AU 400
27 Flip and Flop Jerry Haywood | Ross Elliott GB | GB 400
28 Mad Hatter Sports Events John Yelland | Martin Southgate GB | 400
29 Starsky and hutch Llewelyn Edwards | Matt Wilton GB | GB 400
30 Helvete Gutte Kim Slater | John Pryor GB | GB 400
31 Vegana Drown Again Daniel d'Avoine | Rik De Louche JE | GB 400
32 Team Skullers matthew roblin | Ray Castle GB | GB 400
33 J.A.M Matt Silley | Jordan Tapper GB | GB 400
34 LittleBonds James Littlehales | Mark Bond GB | GB 400
35 Farnham Triathlon Club Paul Scott | Mark Zirbser GB | GB 400
36 Get it done darren grounds | Andy Newnham GB | GB 400
37 North Dublin Gary Reeves | Kevin Prendergast IE | IE 400
38 Not So Fleet Foxes Gareth Rosser | Mark Simpson GB | GB 400
39 Arthur's Knights andrew jones | Davey Watkins GB | GB 400
40 In One Ear Dhiren patel | Gavin Clarke GB | GB 400
41 Perks of the Gower. Mark Mayers | Steven Perks GB | GB 400
42 The Old & The Young Greg Allen | Steven Morgan GB | GB 400
43 Two out of three ain't bad Chris Gregory | James Hooley GB | GB 400
44 M n M Mark Raine | Michael Barnes GB | GB 400
45 Savagefildes Oliver Savage | Andrew Fildes GB | GB 400
46 Team CMC Keith McNally | Tim Phillis GB | GB 400
47 Brothers in sports paul taylor | Marijn Landsman GB | NL 400
48 London Welsh Rob Smith | Alun Thomas GB | GB 400
49 BTRS in Tour Philip Williams | Kurt Charnock GB | GB 400
50 Only Huwmon Huw Jones | Simon Morgan GB | GB 400
51 J Squared James Mervyn | James Sutton GB | GB 400
52 The Two Tims Tim Willson | Tim Hand GB | GB 400
53 Dog Paddlers James Danaher | Shawn Holden GB | GB 400
54 McShits Charlie Mcmaster | Ashley Shingler GB | GB 400
55 The Tipplingsolicitors Richard Pitt | Mark Watson GB | GB 400